MLS
ColoradoCOL
2
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
PortlandPOR

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
44DAxel Sjoberg9000100011
24DKortne Ford9000000002
94DMarlon Hairston9000000020
2DMike da Fonte9000000023
33MJared Watts5200000011
45MJoshua Gatt8000100000
22MMicheal Azira9000100010
90MMohammed Saeid9001004000
14FDominique Badji7210320001
9FKevin Doyle9001520022
3DEric Miller000000000
5DMekeil Williams000000000
8MDillon Powers000000000
17MDillon Serna3800100010
16FAlan Gordon1010110011
29FCaleb Calvert1800000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
13DLawrence Olum9000000100
7DRoy Miller9000000000
5DVytautas Andriuskevicius8900210000
16DZarek Valentin8100000010
27MDairon Asprilla8200200032
6MDarlington Nagbe9000100001
21MDiego Chara9000000013
8MDiego Valeri9001105111
10MSebastián Blanco9010433021
9FFanendo Adi9000200031
2DAlvas Powell900100000
32DMarco Farfan000000000
18MAmobi Okugo800000010
14MBen Zemanski000000000
17FJeremy Ebobisse100000000
19FVictor Arboleda000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GTim Howard9010030000
18GZac MacMath000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
90GJake Gleeson9020030100
1GJeff Attinella000000000

Goals and Assists

18'Sebastián Blanco
Assisted By: Diego Valeri
51'Dominique Badji
Assisted By: Kevin Doyle
89'Alan Gordon
Assisted By: Mohammed Saeid, Caleb Calvert

Disciplinary

61'
Diego Valeri
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'
Alan Gordon
Reason: Delaying the restart of play

Substitutions

52'
Dillon Serna
Jared WattsM
72'
Caleb Calvert
Dominique BadjiF
80'
Alan Gordon
Joshua GattM
81'
Alvas Powell
Zarek ValentinD
82'
Amobi Okugo
Dairon AsprillaM
90'
Jeremy Ebobisse
Vytautas AndriuskeviciusD

Match Information

MLS at Dick's Sporting Goods Park
Commerce City, CO
Attendance 15461
Weather Cloudy

Watch On

National and local blackouts apply
Altitude
ROOT Sports NW

Team Statistics

13Shots13
5Shots on Target4
5Shots off Target6
3Blocked Shots3
4Corners8
20Crosses23
0Offsides2
11Fouls12
1Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
390Total Passes515
81 %Passing Accuracy88 %
43 %Possession57 %
45Duels Won43
10Tackles Won7
3Saves3
18Clearances18
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.